You are viewing a plain text version of this content. The canonical link for it is here.
Posted to commits@sis.apache.org by "Nga Chung (JIRA)" <ji...@apache.org> on 2010/11/12 20:51:13 UTC
[jira] Updated: (SIS-25) Location servlet doesn't return correct
coordinates for point-radius query region
[ https://issues.apache.org/jira/browse/SIS-25?page=com.atlassian.jira.plugin.system.issuetabpanels:all-tabpanel ]
Nga Chung updated SIS-25:
-------------------------
Attachment: SIS-25.nchung.101112.patch.txt
> Location servlet doesn't return correct coordinates for point-radius query region
> ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
>
> Key: SIS-25
> URL: https://issues.apache.org/jira/browse/SIS-25
> Project: Spatial Information Systems
> Issue Type: Bug
> Components: web services layer
> Reporter: Nga Chung
> Priority: Trivial
> Fix For: 0.2-incubating
>
> Attachments: SIS-25.nchung.101112.patch.txt
>
>
> For point-radius query, the location servlet returns incorrect coordinates for the query region.
> This bug does not affect the query results.
--
This message is automatically generated by JIRA.
-
You can reply to this email to add a comment to the issue online.